Dr. Stuart R. Geffner
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 33 years
- Graduated from: Rutgers New Jersey Medical School
- Graduation year: 1988
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1649213422
Dr. Stuart R. Geffner M.D.
Surgeon
He is located at 94 Old Short Hills Road East Wing, Suite 305 in Livingston, NJ 07039. Can help patients with the following: Achalasia, Colon Cancer, Esophageal Cancer, Heart Disease, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Pilonidal Cyst. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1649213422. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 322-9801. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Stuart R. Geffner, being an surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stuart R. Geffner.
- Achalasia
- Anal Fissure
- Appendicitis
- Boils
- Cancer
- Colon Cancer
- Crohn's Disease
- Cyst
- Diverticulosis
- Enlarged Spleen
- Esophageal Cancer
- Gallstones
- Gangrene
- Heart Disease
- Hemorrhoids
- Hernia
- Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
- Lymphedema
- Pancreatitis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pilonidal Cyst
- Sebaceous Cyst
- Ulcerative Colitis
Procedures Performed by Dr. Stuart R. Geffner
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Stuart R. Geffner
- Clover
- Medicare
- Oscar
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Stuart R. Geffner is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - General Surgery .
Bills through: Barnabas Health Medical Group Pc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Ethicon | $2762 |
| E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons | $125 |
| Halyard Health | $74 |
Other
| Consulting | $2762 |
| Food and Beverage | $253 |
Studies
RUTGERS NEW JERSEY MEDICAL SCHOOL
Graduated in 1988Additional Specialities
- Specialist
Looking for more Surgeons?
Out of the 33 surgeons in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 22 Old Short Hills Road Livingston, 7039, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 525 East 68th Street New York, 10065, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 94 Old Short Hills Road Livingston, 7039, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 75 East Northfield Road Livingston, 7039, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 200 South Orange Avenue Livingston, 7039, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 2E 315 East Northfield Road Livingston, 7039, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 94 Old Short Hills Road Livingston, 7039, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite K 65 East Northfield Road Livingston, 7039, NJ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 410 101 Old Short Hills Road West Orange, 7052, NJ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Elmhurst Hospital Center 79-01 Broadway Elmhurst, 11373, NY
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Stuart R. Geffner treat?
Dr. Stuart R. Geffner provides treatment for Achalasia, Colon Cancer, Esophageal Cancer, Heart Disease, Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD), Pilonidal Cyst. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Stuart R. Geffner accept patients with Oscar?
Yes, Dr. Stuart R. Geffner accepts patients with Oscar.
Has Dr. Stuart R. Geffner affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Stuart R. Geffner is affiliated with SAINT BARNABAS MEDICAL CENTER.
Where can you meet with Dr. Stuart R. Geffner?
Dr. Stuart R. Geffner's office is located at 94 Old Short Hills Road East Wing, Suite 305 in Livingston, NJ 07039.